Clemson Kappa Kappa Gamma Alumnae

Go Tigers!

Missing Sisters


Updated 2/18/2014

 

1970 pledge class –Missing Sisters

Sharon Rice Buckner

Lucy Gordon

Linda Davis Pearre

Sally Tripp Ten Pas

June Gilstrap Walker

Mary Craig Watts

Vicki Mattis Leopold

 

1971 and 1972 PledgeClass/Initiation – Missing Sisters

Gail Schubert Anderson

Deborah Brown

Joan Oswald Cooper

Camilla Davis

Kathy Davis

Ann Dickson

Cindi Haestad Fore

Toni Griffith

Cindy Haestad Sauerwald

Linda Seibel Hoover

Janet Jackson McCutcheon

Rosemary Cook Keitt

Joy Jarriel Luton

Susan Phillips Cole

Susan Reichert Rysinski

Judy Miller Turner

Virginia (Ginger) JamesonWebb

Ann Hicklin White

Mary Wilson

Mary Meadows Dorman

Lisa Wilcox – email returned lllss1@hotmail.com

Brenda Rice Greene – emailreturned elgreene796@cs.com

 

1973 PledgeClass – Missing Sisters
Rebecca Elvington Privette
Lisa Haeringer Labarraque
Robin Hussey Hay
Gail Janarella Penland
Judy Jaynes
Jane Turk
Jenny Warr Doyle
Elizabeth (Betsy) Webster Anders
Elizabeth McClintock Matlak

 

1974 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters
Susan Arnold Meyers
Judith Griffiths
Janet Rogers
Florence Watters Godfrey
Nance Weldon

1975 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters
Meg Johanningmeier Christman

Harris BarronBaker (need new e-mail address)
 
1976 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters
Sharon Couture Scovel
Margo Johnson
Leslie Kelvington
Ginger Robertson Foley
 
1977 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters
Susan Brown Tate
Jessica Kimmey King
Lindley Peterson Fleury

Libby CooperMeiners e-mail returned meiners@carolina.rr.com
 
1978 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters
Kelly Orander
Tamra Martin
Shelby Lee Smith
Rosemary Vance Kleiser

Robin Smithe-mail returned rsmith@greenvillesc.org

 

1979 PledgeClass – Missing Sisters
Renae Moss
 
1980 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters

CarlottaWestbury Norris (need new e-mail address)

Ann HankinsonGiles (need new e-mail address – agiles@greenville.k12.sc.us returned)


1981 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters
Laurie Biehl Simmons
Maria Mueller
Elizabeth Ann Thomas
Cynthia Waldrop Risinger
Lisa Rupp Parrott

Wayne WilderLynch (need new e-mail address)

Julie LancasterPaul (need new e-mail address)

 

1982 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Kathy Bolinger Verhage

Stacy Crook

Cindy Bomar Miller

Sharon Kinkley Schreiber

Kimberly Stuck Moore

Mary Martha Mayronne Douglas(transfer from LSU)

Rita Blanton Melvin (need newe-mail address)

 

1983 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Barbara Bauld Lewczyck

Joan Bogdan Skelton

Christa Harrelson Brackin

HeatherField 

Courtenay Hall Ramey

Kelly Haulbrook Tam

Gia Konduras Diamaduros

Anna Larson Price

Christina Clark Schorr

Lori Danese

Elizabeth Saunders

Kelly Trainor Ratte

 

1984 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Diane Utz Bailey

Charlie Blackwell-Thompson

Susan Hope Boyd

Susan McKeown Calamas

Angel Clemson

Barbara (Barbie) BowenDouglas

Karen Ferrier Smith

Michelle Ferris Meadow

Cindy Love

Beth Nauman Yarborough

Aurelia Watson Nelson

Nancy Humphries O’Dell

Karash Demars Payne

Kelly Campbell Powell

Pam DuRant Smith

Donna (Susie) Tucker Brewer

Leslie Yoakam

Patricia Honzik

 

1985 Pledge Class – MissingSisters

Paige Bolt Armstrong

Donna Cole Bigham

Abby Carraway Couper

Cynthia Beck Couturier

Cathy Sams Derrick

Connie LeGrand

Jenni Leaphart Mould

Kay McLaughlin Snipes

Dorothy Spear

Lisa Walsh Angstadt

Phyllis Williams McCurry

Lisa Czajkowski Johnson

Chris Jackson McBride

Rita Hunter (need new e-mail rita@scorespoortsradio.com returned)

 

1986 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Nancy Stipp Conti

Mary Catherine Hudson Davis

Jennifer Denton

Michelle (Shelle) Demmerle-Powers

Cheri Durham Moore

Laura Werts Fennell

Amy Knecht Frierson

Alice Groomes

Rennae Mangum Grote

Katherine Stribling Howell

Peri Koch Phillips

Margaret Love Lee

Laura Alcott Northway

Madelyn O’Loughlin

Kristen Ruais Harmeling

Patricia Carter Macrae

Jennifer Manley Wertz

 

1987 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Sandra Carter

Jocelyn Castellion Miles

Jenni Donovan Coleman

Lindy Magan Freeman

Melissa Grand

Dawn Craig-Gunn

Elizabeth Anne Holley Pender

Christy Plummer Cole

Margaret Johnson Kline

Catherine Coleman Powell

Mary Bolt Rainey

Jamie Richards

Susan Arnold Roberts

Amy Sowell Francis

Elizabeth Talton

Kimberly Truluck Thomason

Candace Meadors Boatwright

Teague Atkinson

Leah Morgan Spivey

Lynn Kirkley Norwood

Leslie Ward Fletcher

Lisa Russell Wolters

Shari Russell

Tonya Vernier Stevens

Peyton Bruner Sasnett e-mailreturned sasnettp@heathwood.org

 

1988 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Julie Asner

Becky Bamford Robinson

Ann Marie Williams Blackmon

Lara Bosin

Whitney Bowman Wagner

Melissa Albergotti Drescher

Kristen Stubenhofer Flynn

Julia Fredrick

Pamela Pfeister

Christy Greene

Paige Langdon

Allison Mabry Skinner

Susan Mabus

Christine Falkie Mack

Laura Mastrandea McAlhaney

Dorothy Merritt Bouknight

Shelley O’Neill

Betsy Sharbaugh Davis

Cheryl Kline Tauriello

Joanna Taylor

Hayley Anderson Provosty

Susan Garvais Dunlap

Kristal Werts

 

1989 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Angela Amick Black

Jilleen Anthony

Charmaine Avarello

Angela Boyette Sykes

Holly Bridges Rouse

Jules Odom Cate

Alisha Sarratt Martini

Molly Moore Daichendt

Ashley Dameron

Colleen Dorney

Jennifer Forthman

Jimmie L. Harrison

Becky Linton (Radke?)

Randelle Rau (Smith)

Elizabeth Rice

Julie Statler

Jennifer Bussey Stevens

Jodie Stiles

Tori Vernier

Melissa Schaefer Wal

Tammy Brainard (Montagna?)

Dawn Clark

Melissa Kruse Wallace

Ashley Sturgis

 

1990 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Nancy Bell Quinn

Ginger Black

Tara Coleman Ballenger

Karen Collins

Jennifer Denny(Handschumacher?)

Jennifer Eudy Sorrentino

Cathren Francis

Shelley Graf

Lauren March Hill

Shea Jones

Alysia DuBose Ketchum

Gidge Calvert Marchant

Kathy Plummer Martin

Leigh McCall McGill

Tracy McKee Vaughn

Amy Reel

Mary Reeves

Jane Banks Roof

Susan Smith

Erin Stubenhofer Murray

Edith Hall

Kristi Mueller

Jennifer Smith

Shannon Smith

 

1991 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Bentley Courtright Balzebre

Gina Brown Merritt

Jennifer Boysen

Shannon Kizer Cobb

Michelle Ghadban Johnson

Emily Riche Massey

Megan Hughes Miller

Maureen Wynne Osborne

Colleen Snow

Tamara Mason Stock

Tracy Stinneford

Sandy Fricks Tolbert

Rebecca (Becky) Walsh

Britta Ziemer Wert

Melanie Gudzan d’Amecourt

Lisja Satrum Harper

Bobbie (Beth)Hodge Jacobs

Kristen Nevin Mathosian

Heather Taylor Moniz

 

1992 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Michelle Shirer Avent

Susan Clarkson Bowie

Allyson Finley Sprinkle

Lisa Galloway Goodman

Mattie McMeekin James

Kelley Russell

Chryssa Ellis Rutland

Amy Vigodsky

 

1993 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Tricia Edwards Banks

Katrina Black

Laurel Fauber

Sara Gunderson

Danielle Kolb Hoffecker

Robin McConnell Lopez

Lori Major-Carlin

Elizabeth (Liz) LuchiniMcIntyre

Emily Miller Healey

Jennie Merritt

Megan Rau

Sarah Sarvis

Shelley Summers

Kristin Huguenin Tridico

Brandi Coleman Williams

Jennifer Quackenbush

 

1994 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Kate Andresen Aurre

Elizabeth Atkison

Candace Bagnal

Margaret Bennett

Sara Ziemer Brown

Amy Budd

Kimberly Doughty Newsome

Robyn Flandry

Marnee Gauthier Tyrrell

Erin Green

Keri Humphries

Heather Samson Kennedy

Kristen Kohler

Tara Martin Ford

Katharine McAllister

Kerri McGuire

Megan McIntyre

Maura McKenna

Austin Merritt Ellis

Amanda Elmore Moss

Suzanne Nice Bauer

Allison Garbade O’Kelley

Christine Rueckert Prountzas

Molly O’Reilly Swyers

Tami Taylor

 

1995 Pledge Class – MissingSisters

Suzanne Bethea

Lauren Ellis

Courtney Josey

Nikkie Moscowitz

Robin Reinhard

Dorothy Cone Schwedler

Jennifer Stemen

 

1996 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Tracey Brown Sanders

Caroline (Carly) Budd

Becky Gilstrap

Mary Luchini Kimble

Courtney Stahl

 

1997 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Andrea De Gaetani

Mallory Groves

Shaye Lathrop Waters

Stephanie Mason

Molly Price

Katy Stanton Hanna

Kathleen Washburn

Curry Williams Robertson

Heather Phillips

Anne Funk Fulmer – emailreturned afulmer@carolina.rr.com

 

1998 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Adrienne Besenbach Sipe

Ashleigh Brogdon Rury

Samantha Brown

Robin Budd Maske

Anna Burnett

Amber Casey

Ellen Chapelle

Christian Cox Prejean

Katie Davis Schumacher

Stacey Denson Doyle

Jennifer Edmunds

Kristen Hammel Shehadi

Amy Hefner Kaylor

Bonnie Harvey McClain

Kelly Pane Kaufman

Leigh King

Susan Thomas McIntosh

Melanie Nelson

Susan Orr West

Jessie Osterneck

Elizabeth Padgette

Cason Hinkley Perry

Brooke Russo McGeehan

Jamie Simpson

Martha ( Marty) VanDam-Campbell

Kristin Woodell

Jennie Gibson Wood (e-mailreturned jwood@hargray.com )

Katie Keegan (e-mail returned ckeegan@cisco.com )

 

1999 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Amy Boblin

Laura Cambre

Virginia Burnwell

Leslie Compton Scott

Allison Bagnal Cranford

Megan Davis

Allison Douis

Gina Heck

Anne Hassold Lane

Elizabeth McKee Kimbrell

Kristin Maffucci O’Halloran

Emily Masengill Ray

Erin McCall Meece

Amanda Anderson Mellard

Holly Nolan

Ashley Porter

Elizabeth Rodenberg

Jennifer Sease

Jennifer Snowden

Annie Veazey

Katherine (Kacky) StoutFuller

 

2000 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Katherine Anderson

Stephanie Baker

Shannon Barnebee Collins

Christie Burson

Emily Edwards

Catherine Fain

Molly Gardner

Catherine Grinstead

Erin Stevens Henrie

Leigh Kearse

Brooke Lamken

Lauren Merkel O’Malley

Kristen McKee

Haley Morris Cuzzell

Carrie Poe

Julie Pritchard

Katharine Saggiotes

Taryn Safrin

 

2001 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Kristin Brown

April Fiorelli

Elizabeth LeBlanc

Amanda McConnell

Lindsey Nesbitt

Anna Paysinger

Allison Pogue

Kathryn Darley Simpson

Margaret Smith

Brooks Taylor Ferguson

Estaphanie Crowder Timms

Mary Weaver

Lindsey Williamson

Mary Margaret Williford

 

2002 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Julie Anderson

Nancy Baker Zanni

Lee Ann Boerma

Kelley Brandstetter

Vivian Coney

Margaret Earle Burdette

Lindsay Grinstead

Sara Hoekstra Delaney

Mindy Masengill

Susannah Merrell

Anna McCoy

Lindsay Parks

Lindsey Simmons

Erin Thomann Lynch

Sloane Upchurch

Ashley Tudor

Lindsey Lancaster Hamilton

Jennifer Koonce Zinkon

 

2003 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Elizabeth Asay

Catherine Bell

Jennifer Bohrer Wills

Tracie Buffington

Alison Cave

Emily Choate

Kat Davis Watson

Andrea Evans

Tinsley Iselin

Allyson Ladd

Kara Lohse

Natalie Long

Mary (Meg) Pierce

Rebecca Smith

Caroline Utsey Shook

Jaquelyn Voight

 

2004 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Carly Aasen

Ashley Aboe

Lisa Artrip Pinnell

Audra Barnes Jones

Lauren DeCaro

Molly Dunn

Erin Beyer Fidler

Elizabeth Graham

Jessica Hendrix

Mary Jackson

Atlee Johnston

Natalie Kinker

Sally Key

Allison Murphy Lee

Marion Mahony

Elizabeth Martin

Jo Mayberry

Kiira Mendenhall

Erin Meehan

Rosalyn Morrison

Anna Muse

Mary Ormond

Marissa Serrat

Alix Sexton

Paris Simpson

Rachelle Smith

Caroline Stockdale

Amanda (Jade) Wallace

Kathryn Williams

 

2005 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Shannon Bagwell

Elizabeth Bergman

Mary Bourne

Holly Brainard

Heather Chapman

Heyward Cruce

Hannah Davis

Angela Fors

Leland Gerrald

Jill Graves

Jessica Hargest

Ashley Harris

Jenna James

Anna Kalinovich

Elizabeth Lee

Samantha O’Hara

Anne Reynolds

Erin Shambaugh

Molly Stevens

Dorothy Whisenhunt

Zimball Zane

 

2006 Pledge Class –Missing Sisters

Brittany Allen

Mary Allen

Haddie Dennis

Margaret Durante

Magan Elvis

Jennifer Gormley

Rebecca Kalinowski

Maggie Martin

Shaina Milleman

Emmy McCallister

Margaret Nicholson

Mackensie Oescher

Lauren Patterson

Katie Pfiel

Sara Ruffner

Kendal Stopak

Amanda Suiter

Hayley Thorson

Lauren Vaughan

Aria Webber

Madison Weston

Grace Williford

Ansley Zarra

 

2007 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters

Regina Cahalan

Lauren Carroll

Jennifer Childers

Elizabeth Cook

Mackenzie Cruce

Danielle (Dani) Davisson

Kathryn Elrod

Anne Jones

Elissa Kergosien

Charlotte McElveen

Lindsay Morris

Mandi Parete

Alexandra Pirone

Alix Pommerenke

Louise Whiteside

Anna Heyward Smith

 

2008 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters

Cara Bates

Eliza Blackwell

Lauren Smith

Courtney Manning

Alexandra O’Donnel

Sydney Simmons

Paula Whisenhunt

 

2009 Pledge Class – Missing Sisters

Sarah Brantley